Callicroft Primary Academy

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

LStaff (ID 1061)

Leadership Team 

Jonathan Keohane  Headteacher  Standards, Safeguarding, Finance, Resources
Camilla Oscroft  Deputy Headteacher Safeguarding, Disadvantaged, Phonics, Early Reading 
Rachel Wagstaff  Senior Leader  Teaching, Learning, Assessment, Safeguarding, ECT Induction 
Heledd Power  Leader of Phase 1 EYFS Leader
Leah Houghton Leader of Phase 2 Years 1 - 3 Leader, PE Lead
Rob Chippett  Leader of Phase 3 Years 4 - 6 Leader, Mathematics and Numeracy Lead, Teach Like a Champion Lead
Tracey Crooks  SENDCo Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator 
Anna Smith  Leader of English English Subject Leader, Reading lead

 Teaching Team 

Heledd Power  Reception Teacher Kahlo Family  EYFS Leader
Max Parker

Reception Teacher 

Banksy Family

Science Subject Co-ordinator
Sophie Burrows 

Year 1 Teacher 

Jeffers Family 

Camilla Oscroft 

Year 1 Teacher (M/T)

Rosen Family 

Safeguarding, Disadvantaged, Phonics, Early Reading 
Jo Knight 

Year 1 Teacher (W-F)

Rosen Family 

 
Leah Houghton 

Year 2 Teacher 

Darwin Family 

Phase 2 Leader, PE Subject Co-ordinator 
Megan Whitcher 

Year 2 Teacher 

Hopper Family 

 
Alannah Burgess 

Year 3 Teacher 

Glennie Family 

Art Subject Co-ordinator 
Morgan Rooke 

Year 3 Teacher 

Elgar Family 

 
Rachel Wagstaff 

Year 4 Teacher (M) 

Horowitz Family 

Teaching, Learning, Assessment, Safeguarding, ECT Induction 
Lizzie Cooper 

Year 4 Teacher (T-F)

Horowitz Family 

Music Subject Co-ordinator, Staff Mental Health Champion 
Carla Park 

Year 4 Teacher 

Angelou Family 

PHSE Subject Co-ordinator, Lyfta Co-ordinator, Children's Mental Health Champion.
Laura Cerullo 

Year 5 Teacher 

Storey Family 

MFL Subject Co-ordinator, EAL 
Rob Chippett 

Year 5 Teacher 

Farah Family 

Phase 3 Leader, Mathematics and Numeracy Lead, Teach Like a Champion Lead
Luke Guest 

Year 6 Teacher 

Tubman Family 

Computing Subject Co-ordinator 
Anna Smith 

Year 6 Teacher 

Thunberg Family 

English Subject Co-ordinator, Reading Co-ordinator 

Learning Support Team

Jade Woodward  EYFS Team  Learning Support Assistant
Cath Wilkins  EFYS Team  Learning Support Assistant 
Sarah Parker

Phase 2 Team

Year 1

Learning Support Assistant 
Judit Bablics

PPA Cover

Phase 2 Team 

Year 1

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Michelle Harries 

Phase 2 Team 

Year 2

Learning Support Assistant 
Christine Drinkwater 

Phase 2 Team 

Reading Support Assistant 
Sarah Starr

Phase 3 Team 

Year 3 

Learning Support Assistant 

SEND 

Misha Brown 

PPA Cover

Phase 3 Team 

Year 4

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Laura Murdoch 

Phase 3 Team 

Year 4 

Learning Support Assistant 

Kerry Hodges 

PPA Cover

Phase 3 Team 

Year 4

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Deb Dimery 

Phase 3 Team 

Year 5 

Learning Support Assistant 

SEND

Kirsty Shore 

Phase 3 Team 

Year 5 

Learning Support Assistant 

SEND 

Julie Alderman 

Phase 3 Team 

Year 6 

Learning Support Assistant 

ELSA 

Cheryl Richardson 

Phase 3 Team 

Year 6 

Learning Support Assistant 

SEND 

Discovery Zone Nurture Team 

Tracey Crooks  SENDCo and Strategic Overview of Discovery Zone SENDCo
Lucy Todd  Strategic Support for Discovery Zone Trust SEND Leader
Sarah Malin  Leader of Discovery Zone & Family Engagement  Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Vicky Tuffin  Deputy Leader of Discovery Zone  Learning Support Assistant 
Sarah Coombs  Discovery Zone Team  Learning Support Assistant 
Kendra Gilbert Discovery Zone Team Learning Support Assistant 
Claire Bidder  Discovery Zone Team  Learning Support Assistant

 Office Team

Tracey Ashton  Office Manager
Allison Anstey  Finance and Data 
Vacancy Community Links and Front Desk

 

Premises & Food

Brett NG  Caretaker 
Claire Scadding  Leader of Health and Safety & Compliance
Peter Wakefield  Breakfast Club and Lunchtime Support 
Sarah Coombs  Breakfast Club
Cath Wilkins  Breakfast Club
Deb Dimery  Breakfast Club 

Bhanu Nagar

Lunchtime Support 

Christine Drinkwater 

Lunchtime Support 

Hannah Daniels 

Lunchtime Support